A- A A+

Kerry-Ann N. Royes
President & CEO
Email

Leonor E. Romero
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Email

Chief Advancement Officer

Manny Cordoba
Interim Chief Financial Officer
Email

Mary Muniz-Pellicer
Senior Director of Human Resources
Email

Vice President of Education & Community Social Innovation

Natalie Robinson Bruner
Division Director of Race and Gender Equity Advancement
Email

Administrative Office

Jeanette (JB) Arbelo
Education & Center Services Deputy Director

Patty Boykin
Center Services Director, Colonel Zubkoff

Deborah Harbour
Center Services Director & Nutrition Coordinator, Gerry Sweet

Iris Salvador
Center Services Coordinator II, Carol Glassman Center

Matisse Ventura Bruer
Director of Racial & Gender Equity Advancement

Sr. Development Director

Chelsea Brown
Communications & Community Engagement Manager

Nicole Brown
Early Childhood Programs ADM & COMP Coordinator

Sheron Williams
Economic Empowerment Director

Michelle Felder
Economic Empowerment Coach Coordinator

Deidra Muirhead
Community Health Education Manager

After School Management
Soraya Icaza
Patricia Rhodes

Broward Kidspace
Monique Harding
Shantoria McCray

CourtCare
Alice Armstrong
Myrielle Brutus

Haydee R. Bustillo-Rodriguez
Diamond Hadley

Patricia Lane
Gina Louisenord
Kawanna Newsome
Maria C. Serrano
Rachel Thelusma

 

Early Head Start
Desery Ayala
Janet L. Bailey
Michelle Black
Luce Brice
Nicole Brown
Lorena C. Campos
Ashley L. Carrington
Judy Carson
Rhonda Crumbley
Urania M. Cruz
Papeya Hossain
Bonnie L. Jackson
Nicole S. Johnson
Janet Lewis
Shameka Lewis
Edwidge Mathieu
Sherry McClain
Elda Milien
Michell Ponder
Isis Romo
Iris A. Salvador
Sarath V. Vargas
Sabrina N. Wallace
Amber D. Washington
Jamilah N. Williams

Executive Office
Sandra B. Higgins

Facilities 
Aura M. Lacruz
Tallulah Johnson
Robert Toliver

Finance
Marie Luque-Oster
Kimisha Smith
Robert G. Thomas

Head Start
Ana E. Acosta
Marie J. Alvarez
Delmi C. Avila
Carmen Aviles
Sharhondra A. Bain-Hudson
Patricia H. Boykin
Lashaevia Burns
Melida Calloway
Maribel Caraza
Marie M. Casseus
Philonia Cesar-Noel
Ashley M. Clark
April V. Colebrook Green
Gwendolyn Colli
Gwendolyn Darden
Katherine Di Puglia
Little V. Duhart
Andre M. Finnie
Natasha Francois
Deborah L. Harbour
Mae A. Harrell
Carol E. Harris
Yahosca J. Hurtado
Felishia Hunt
Teodora Q. Jones
Josselyne M. Luna
Melody E. Mobley
Violet Pace
Nouchy S. Phillips
Cassandre Pierre-Louis
Mirtha Quiroz
Veronica E. Riou
Karree M. Roberts
Marcia Roca
Prudencio Sanchez
Kirstyn F. Sarff
Janet R. Smith
Segourney S. Tyler
Marlie Victor
Angela R. Ward
Dionne C. Williams

HS Zubkoff Center
Guilbeau Reveus

Human Resources
Linda Arenas
Alexander Zapata

Palm Lakes Elementary
Albertina I. Infante
Irene Lopez

Prosperity City Grant
Duane M. Ingram
Diana M. Umana

South Miami Heights
Martha Hero
Ester Labrador

United Way Family Wellness
Alina Ballesteros

United Way IDA
Jenniffer Dorcinvil
Lailyanni Vazquez