Meet Our Staff

A- A A+

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Kerry-Ann Royes – Chief Executive Officer
Ramon Rodriguez – Executive Assistant

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Marta Laos – Division Director of Education Programs
Betty Belliard – Center Services & Operations Director, Intergenerational Center
Carol Harris – Disabilities & Mental Health Coordinator, Head Start & Early Head Start
Clifford Stull – Family Support Worker, Head Start Colonel Zubkoff
Deborah Harbour – Center Services & Nutrition Director, Gerry Sweet Head Start & Early Head Start
Iris Salvador – Center Director, Carol Glassman Center
Kim Adderly – Family Support Worker, Head Start Zubkoff
Marie Casseus – Family Support Worker, Early Head Start Gerry Sweet – Cain Tower, Intergenerational Center, Zubkoff
Monique Harding – Court Care Site Manager, Broward Kidspace
Nicole Brown – Early Childhood Programs Administrative & Compliance Coordinator
Patricia Boykin – Center Services Director, Colonel Zubkoff
Renee Harris – Senior Family Support Worker, Head Start Zubkoff
Tamara Williams – Family Support Health Worker, Head Start & Early Head Start

DEVELOPMENT
Angelica Ramcharran – Sr. Development Director
Stephanie Cota – Special Events and Engagement Manager

HUMAN RESOURCES
Mary Muniz-Pellicer – Director of Human Resources
Jennifer Collado – Human Resources Coordinator
Karla Moncion- Human Resources Recruiter & Onboarding Specialist

OPERATIONS
Aura Lacruz – Intergenerational Center Front Desk Coordinator
Robert Tolliver – Facilities Manager
Tallulah Johnson – Weeks Building Front Office Coordinator

FINANCE
Leonor Romero – Chief Financial Officer
Kimisha Smith – Accounting Manager
Robert Thomas – Associate Staff Accountant
Maxis Casanova – Administrative Accounting Specialist

WELLNESS & PROSPERITY
Alina Ballesteros – Wellness Program Case Manager
Heather Bush – Economic Empowerment Program Coordinator

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
Natalie Robinson Bruner – Youth & Program Development Director
Albertina Infante – After School Multi-Site Director
Jonathan Wynn-Strachan – Youth Program Clubhouse Coordinator
Martha Hero – After School Multi-Site Director
Patricia Rhodes – After School Program Administrative Assistant